Admissions

ELIGIBILITY
1) University graduated in their home country

2) Applicant must have completed twelve-years curriculum of education in their home country, High School.

3) Must not graduate more than 5 years.

(Passed the JLP test level N5、J-TEST level F、NAT level 4 and above. Completed Japanese language study above 150 hours at their home country.)

APPLICANT REQUIREMENTS
  Applicant documents
Graduation certificate (original copy)
Official transcript (original copy)
Credential Report for applicant from China http://www.chsi.com.cn  http://www.cdgdc.edu.cn
Vietnam http://japan.ciec.vn or http://vjeec.vn/portal/ ※
4 Application for Admission, Personal Records, Reason Testimonial
Download and using the form which specified by the school)
5 Japanese language study certificate (must indicate the course duration)
6 Photographs 4 copies (size 40mm x 30mm, taken within the last 3 months) 
7 Application fee 22,000 Japanese Yen
  Sponsor requirements (Abroad)
Supplementary Statement by the Guarantor (Download)
Bank balance certificate (in local currency which equivalent to Japanese Yen)
Relationship certification to certify the relationship between the sponsor and the applicant
4 Employment statement, annual income statement and income taxes (past 3 years) (For employee)
5 Business Registration and income taxes (past 3 years) (For self employed)
6 Bank book or bank statement
  Sponsor requirements (Resident in Japan)
Supplementary Statement by the Guarantor (Download)
Bank balance certificate
Relationship certification to certify the relationship between the sponsor and the applicant
4 Household Registration
5 Employment certificate or Business Registration
6 Annual income statement and income taxes (3 years)
7 Bank book
Remark:
The documents mark with must submit to the Immigration Bureau, while the rest will be kept at the school.